, ♡ Special K-POP ♡: 05/01/2011 - 06/01/2011 ,

Monday, May 16, 2011

f (x)

f(x) (Korean: 에프엑스; pronounced /ˌɛf ˈɛks/) is a five member South Korean girl group formed by SM Entertainment in 2009. The name is a play on the mathematical notation for function, with " f " signifying " flower " and " x " representing the female's double X chromosome. The group made their debut on September 1, 2009 with release of a digital single "La Cha Ta" (stylized as "LA chA TA"). The quintet consists of Victoria, Amber, Luna, Sulli and Krystal.


Real Name : Song Qian
Date Of Birth : February 2, 1987
Birthplace: Qingdao, Shangdong, China
Height : 168cm

Real Name : Park Sun-young (박선영)
Date Of Birth : August 12, 1993
Birhtplace : Seoul, South Korea

Real name : Amber Josephine Liu
Date Of Birth : September 18, 1992

Real name : Choi Jin-ri (최진리)
Date Of Birth : March 29, 1994
Real name : Jung Soo-jung
Date Of Birth : October 24, 1994
Birthplace : San Fransisco, California, USA

f (x) :

 f(x)_피노키오(Danger)_MUSIC VIDEO 


Big Bang (Korean: 빅뱅), commonly stylized as BIGBANG, is a South Korean boy band. The group's formation was chronicled on the television series Big Bang Documentary, from July to August 2006. The show was also aired online on GomTV and on MTV Korea. Initially a six-member group, one member got eliminated during the airing of the show before the official debut leading to their current line-up.
Signed to YG Entertainment, Big Bang released several successful singles and EPs. Their first release, the EP Always (2007), spawned the number-one single "Lies" (Korean: 거짓말; Revised Romanization: Geojitmal). The follow-up EPs Hot Issue and Stand Up were similarly successful. After they received the "Artist of the Year" award from the M.net KM Music Festival and the Seoul Gayo Daesang Award, the group expanded their activities into Japan, releasing mini-albums and airplay singles. Their materials would not receive major promotion until the following year with the release of their first physical Japanese single, "My Heaven".
By the end of 2009, Big Bang became the most searched artist in South Korea.They also became the first foreign group in Japan to receive the Japan Cable Broadcasting Award for "Best Newcomer", and the first from Korea to receive the Japan Records award. In recent years, the members have branched out to do solo activities: Taeyang and G-Dragon have released solo materials while T.O.P, Daesung and Seungri have started acting.


G-Dragon (G-드래곤)
 Postion: Leader / Main RapperReal
Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)
Date of Birth: August,18,1988
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Rapper / Beat BoxerReal
Name: Choi Seung Hyun (최승현)
Stage Names: Tempo, T.O.P
Date of Birth: November 4,1987
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B

Seung Ri (승리)
Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Stage Name : Seung Ri (승리); V.I
 Date of Birth: December 12, 1990
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloodtype: A
Tae Yang (태양)
Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Dong Yong Bae (동영배)
Stage Names: Tae Yang, YB Tae Kwon, YBTK
Date of Birth: May 18, 1988
Height: 174 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: AB
Dae Sung (대성)
Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung (강대성)
Stage Names: D-Lite, Delight
Date of Birth: April 26,1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O

Monday, May 9, 2011


TVXQ (often stylized TVXQ! or TVfXQ), an acronym for Tong Vfang Xien Qi (traditional Chinese: 東方神起; simplified Chinese: 东方神起; pinyin: Dōngfāngshēnqǐ; Korean: 동방신기; Japanese: Tōhōshinki), is a South Korean pop quintet formed under SM Entertainment in 2003. In South Korea they are known as Dong Bang Shin Ki (동방신기), often abbreviated as DBSK; they were later introduced in Japan as Tohoshinki (東方神起 Tōhōshinki) under the Avex sub-label Rhythm Zone in 2005. Their name translates as "The Rising Gods of the East".
In 2008, with the release of their sixteenth Japanese single, "Purple Line", which debuted atop the Oricon single chart, TVXQ became the fifth non-Japanese Asian artist and the first male foreign group to have a number-one single on the chart. With their twenty-third single, "Dōshite Kimi o Suki ni Natte Shimattandarō", TVXQ set a new record, becoming the first foreign artist to have three singles debut atop the chart. In 2010, with the release of their thirtieth single, "Toki o Tomete", TVXQ extended their record, making them the first foreign artist to have eight number-one singles on the Oricon.
In February 2010, with the release of TVXQ's first Japanese compilation album which sold around 413,000 copies on the first week of its release, TVXQ set the record for the highest first-week sales by a foreign group, which was last set by Bon Jovi in 1995 for 379,000 copies.
Following the filing of their lawsuit, three members of TVXQ: Micky Yoochun, Hero Jaejoong, and Xiah Junsu debuted in Japan in 2010 as JYJ, and later made a global debut in October with the English language album The Beginning. Meanwhile, U-Know Yunho and Max Changmin, who are under SM Entertainment's contract, continue their music career under the name TVXQ starting with a new album, Keep Your Head Down, released in South Korea in early January 2011. Even with TVXQ working like two split units, the 5-membered TVXQ is still technically on hiatus.






Saturday, May 7, 2011

♥ YunJae Sweet Couple Forever ♥

♥ YunJae Sweet Moments ~
Aaahhh I Love this :* 
YunJae FOREVER !!!
Couple Ring ~

I really miss DBSK as 5 again :(

I don't know what to say anymore :(
All i want to say is I REALLY MISS DBSK AS 5 AGAIN !! ~
I miss Yunho, Jaejoong, Yoochun, Junsu, Changmin as 5 AGAIN !
Together Forever :(
But, i know that CASSIOPEIA ( DBSK Fans Club ) will always support for you forever and ever !! :)
CASSIE, Fighting !! ~